Dair House School

Independent school for boys and girls aged 3 - 11

Staff List

 

Mr Terry Wintle                            Headmaster, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Janine Bull                             Deputy Head, Head of Music, EVC

Mr Steve Carter                            Year 6 teacher, Head of English and Boys’ Games

Mrs Susie Dangerfield                 Year 5 teacher, Head of French, Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator

Miss Natashia Chambers            Year 5 teacher, Head of Maths

Miss Kezia Hughes                       Year 4 teacher, Head of Art and Design

Mrs Cassie Fitzgerald                   Year 3 teacher and Head of RE

Mr Alex Lopez                               Year 3 teacher- NQT

Mrs Linda Woodhall                     Year 2 teacher, Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator, Head of ICT and PHSEE

Ms Aisha Mehar                            Year 1 teacher, Head of History/Geography

Mrs Emma Haward                      Head of EYFS, Reception Teacher, Deputy DSL

Miss Bex Miall                               Head of PE, Girls’ Games, Clubs, Swimming

Mr Tom Warren-Price                  SENDCo

Mrs Kate Richards                        Head of Science and Science teacher for KS2 (part time)

Mrs Vicky Collins                           IT teacher (part time)

Mrs Mary Ford                              Early Years Practitioner, Breakfast and After School Care

Mrs Sabine Dickson                     Early Years Practitioner (part time)

Mrs Clare Cox                               Classroom Assistant

Mrs Nicky Cumming                    Classroom Assistant

Miss Karleigh Pharo                     Classroom Assistant and After School Care

Ms Daljeet Rose                            Classroom Assistant

Miss Amy King                              Classroom Assistant

Miss Ghazal Shafi                         Teaching Assistant

Miss Nikki Grahame                     Learning Support Assistant and After School Care

Mrs Julie Tough                             Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Doyle                              Bursar

Mrs Lorraine Wyatt                      Admissions/Marketing Officer

Miss Smeira Khan                         School Secretary

Mr Michael Simpson                    Caretaker

 

PERIPATETIC MUSIC TEACHERS

Mrs J Bull
Mr G Deats
Ms S Mackillican
Mr S Carnell
Mr M Bates
Mrs K Davis
Mr J Ledger
Miss E Westley

 

- Woodwind
- Piano
- Violin and piano
- Drums
- Brass
- Singing
- Guitar
- Bassoon